Selection Criteria

Information specific for 2021

 Selection criteria 2021

 

Last dates candidacies will be accepted: 

28th of February 2021- 23h59

 

Belgian Climbing Team 2021

In alphabetical order by age category

All mentioned athletes will get more detailed information from their federation concerning their selection, the allocation of the competitions and conditions of their agreement.

 

Due to COVID, additional athletes can be selected at a later date.

Age Cat.

Female

Senior

 

 

 

 

 

Para

 

Junior

 

 

 

 

 

Youth A 

 

 

 

 

 

Youth B

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male

Senior

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Para

 

Junior

 

 

 

 

Youth A 

 

 

 

 

Youth B

Boulder

Selectable

Celine Cuypers - EC/WC (UC)

Chloé Caulier - EC/WC

Héloïse Doumont - EC/WC (UC)

Lucie Delcoigne - EC/WC (UC)

Lucie Watillon - EC/WC

 

-

 

Lucie Delcoigne - EYC/EYCh/WYCh

Lucie Watillon - EYC/EYCh/WYCh

 

 

 

 

Jeanne Kreusch - EYC

Nore Pellens - EYC

 

 

 

 

Julie Verbeelen - EYC
Nele Vermeeren - EYC

Perrine Alardin - EYC

 

 

 

 

Selectable

Hannes Van Duysen - EC/WC

Jasper Van Malderen - EC/WC (UC)

Lukas Frankaert - EC

Nicolas Collin - EC/WC

Simon Lorenzi - EC/WC

Ties Vancraeynest - EC/WC

Sven Lempereur - EC

 

-

 

Dries De Pesseroey - EYC

François Mertens - EYC/WYCh

Jasper Van Malderen - EYC/EYCh

Ties Vancraeynest - EYC/EYCh/WYCh

 

Hannes Van Duysen - EYC/EYCh/WYCh

Jitse Remes - EYC/EYCh

Nathan Rouselle - EYC

 

Alexandre Noel - EYC/WYCh

Anthonin Lüthi - EYC

Corentin Laporte - EYC

Lead

Selectable

Celine Cuypers - EC/WC

Chloé Caulier - EC/WC

Héloïse Doumont - EC/WC (UC)

Lucie Delcoigne - EC/WC (UC)

Lucie Watillon - EC/WC

 

Pavitra Vandenhoven - WC

 

Charlène Tilborghs - EYC

Lucie Delcoigne - EYC/EYCh

Lucie Watillon - EYC/EYCh/WYCh

Morgane Daele - EYC

Siri De Leus - EYC

 

Gladys De Vocht - EYC

Jeanne Kreusch - EYC

Lorraine Kervyn - EYC

Nore Pellens - EYC

Silke Dewitte - EYC

 

Julie Verbeelen - EYC

Matti Debelle - EYC

Marthe Miljoen - EYC

Nele Vermeeren - EYC

Océane Allard - EYC

 

 

Selectable

Arno Luypaert - EC

Hannes Van Duysen - EC/WC

Nicolas Collin - EC/WC

Simon Lorenzi - EC/WC

Sven Lempereur - EC

Ties Vancraeynest - EC/WC

 

 

Frederik Leys - WC

 

François Mertens - EYC

Jasper Van Malderen - EYC/EYCh

Ties Vancraeynest - EYC/EYCh/WYCh

 

 

Hannes Van Duysen - EYC/EYCh/WYCh

Jitse Remes - EYC/EYCh

Nathan Rouselle - EYC

 

Alexandre Noel - EYC/WYCh

Anthonin Lüthi - EYC

Corentin Laporte - EYC

Speed

Selectable

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nore Pellens - EYC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Selectable

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Jasper Van Malderen - EYC/EYCh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alexandre Noel - EYC

 


Explanation of the abbrevations

WCh

WC

ECh

EC

TBD

World Championship

World Cup

European Championship

European Cup

To be determined

WYCh

EYCh

EYC

UC

World Youth Championship

European Youth Championship

European Youth Cup

Under conditions (further explanation by federation)